Home - Official Website of West Java Province

berita

Official Website of West Java Province
  • Main Menu
  • Tidak ada polling untuk saat ini.

    Winner of the Jabar Digital Innovation Awards 2019

    https://www.jabarprov.go.id/En/assets/images/berita/gambar_90141.jpg

    The following is a list of the winners of the 2019 Digital Innovation Awards:

    Sapawarga Award

    1. BEST SAPAWARGA USER (RW)
    The BEST SAPAWARGA USER (RW) award is given to RW management who have high initiative and contribution to the surrounding environment and regional development through the use of Sapawarga.

    Winners:
    a. NARTI, RW 003, CIPARIGI Village, SUKADANA District, KAB. CIAMIS
    b. DADAN SETIAWAN, RW 001, KARYAMUKTI Village, CAMPAKA District, KAB. CIANJUR
    c. DAIMAN, RW 003, SUKAMAJU Village, TALEGONG District, KAB. GARUT

    2. BEST SAPAWARGA FACILITATOR (LOCAL VOLUNTEER)
    The BEST SAPAWARGA FACILITATOR (LOCAL VOLUNTEER) award was given to the best local village assistant in Sapawarga training for RW management

    Winners:
    a. U SUDRAJAT, Bangbayang Village, Cipaku District, Ciamis Regency
    b. ARIS PUTRA MEDIA, Sudimampir, Padalarang District, West Bandung Regency
    c. ABU FATAH RENJANA, Jatimulya Village, Pameungpeuk District, Garut Regency

    3. BEST SAPAWARGA ADMINISTRATOR (LOCAL GOVERNMENT)
    The BEST SAPAWARGA ADMINISTRATOR (LOCAL GOVERNMENT) Award is given to the best Regency / City Government in managing the use of the Sapawarga application for RW
     
    Winners:
    a. Bogor Regency Communication and Information Office
    b. Garut Regency Communication and Information Office
    c. Sukabumi Regency Communication and Information Office

    OPD Digital Awards

    1. BEST INTEGRATED DIGITAL INNOVATION
    The BEST INTEGRATED DIGITAL INNOVATION award is given to Regional Apparatus Organizations (OPD) that have digital innovations that are sustainable, integrated, and have an impact on society

    Winner:
    Regional Revenue Agency (Bapenda)

    2. BEST E-GOVERNANCE MANAGEMENT (OPD)
    The BEST E-GOVERNANCE MANAGEMENT award is given to OPD which has an integrated internal governance and is continuously evaluated and monitored on its progress to ensure that business processes are running well.

    Winner:
    Industry and Trade Office (Disperindag)

    3. BEST COMMITMENT TO DATA TRANSPARENCY
    The BEST COMMITMENT TO DATA TRANSPARENCY award is given to OPD who has great initiative and commitment in providing data to be consolidated into the regional data integration portal "Satu Data Jawa Barat"

    Winner:
    Forest Service (Forestry Service)

    4. BEST DIGITAL COLLABORATION and ENGAGEMENT
    The BEST DIGITAL COLLABORATION and ENGAGEMENT award is given to OPD who has successfully established cooperation in the digital field that is sustainable and has an impact on society.

    Winner:
    Department of Food and Horticulture (DTPH)

    Digital Village Awards

    1. BEST DIGITAL VILLAGE
    The BEST DIGITAL VILLAGE award is given to villages that have digital services and infrastructure that support the optimal use and management of information technology so as to produce a real impact on regional development

    Winner:
    Bojong Kulur Village, Gunung Putri District, Bogor Regency

    2. BEST E-GOVERNANCE MANAGEMENT (DESA)
    The BEST E-GOVERNANCE MANAGEMENT award is given to villages that implement, integrate, manage and evaluate good governance and management accompanied by qualified human resources according to policies and procedures related to digital services.

    Winner:
    Mekarmaju Village, Pasir Jambu District, Bandung Regency


    3. BEST TECHNOLOGY IMPLEMENTATION (DESA)
    The BEST TECHNOLOGY IMPLEMENTATION award is given to villages that have, manage, integrate, and evaluate the use of information and data technology with security, architecture, infrastructure, data center, and technology updates that can be useful for business processes in the village

    Nominated:
    1. Mandalamekar Village, Jatiwaras District, Tasikmalaya Regency
    2. Talaga Kulon Village, Talaga District, Majalengka Regency
    3. Purwawinangun Village, Suranenggala District, Cirebon Regency

    Winner:
    Mandalamekar Village, Jatiwaras District, Tasikmalaya Regency. (Jabarprov Team / JDS Release)

    Share |

    RELATED NEWS :

    COMMENTS
    Comments powered by Disqus